Seeds will be updated here throughout the course of the seeding meeting from the Doubletree Hotel in Skokie, Illinois on Sunday, December 28. Final seeds will not change unless there's a scratch from one of the seeded wrestlers. Preliminary brackets will be posted here on Trackwrestling.com

NOTE: Brackets are not official until after weigh-ins.

125 pounds
1, Thomas Gilman, Iowa
2, Joey Dance, Virginia Tech
3, Josh Martinez, Air Force
4, Josh Rodriguez, North Dakota State
5, Stevan Micic, Northwestern
6, Kory Mines, Edinboro
7, Brandon Jeske, Old Dominion
8, Shayne Wireman, Eastern Michigan
9, Barlow McGhee, Missouri
10, Jerry Huff, Adams State
11, Lucas Malmberg, Messiah
12, Billy Watterson, Brown
13, J.R. Wert, Rider

133 pounds
1, A.J. Schopp, Edinboro
2, Jarrod Garnett, LVAC
3, Cory Clark, Iowa
4, Zane Richards, Illinois
5, Geoffrey Alexander, Maryland
6, Danny Sabatello, Purdue
7, Anthony Giraldo, Rutgers
8, Robert Deutsch, Rider
9, Ryan Taylor, Wisconsin
10, Kevin Norstrem, Virginia Tech
11, Caleb Richardson, Penn
12, Dominick Malone, Northwestern
13, Ian Nickell, CSU Bakersfield
14, Jered Cortez, Illinois

141 pounds
1, Mitchell Port, Edinboro
2, Devin Carter, Virginia Tech
3, Josh Dziewa, Iowa
4, Todd Preston, Harvard
5, Chris Mecate, Old Dominion
6, Steven Rodrigues, Illinois
7, Shyheim Brown, Maryland
8, Mitch Bengtson, North Dakota State
9, Alex Kocer, South Dakota State
10, Joey McKenna, LVAC
11, Jeff Canfora, Penn
12, Chuck Zeisloft, Rider
13, Jordan Laster, Princeton
14, Brandon Wright, Grand View
15, Tyson Dippery, Rutgers
16, Tommy Thorn, Minnesota

149 pounds
1, Jason Tsirtsis, Northwestern
2, David Habat, Edinboro
3, Rick Durso, F&M
4, Brody Grothus, Iowa
5, C.J. Cobb, Penn
6, Brandon Sorensen, Iowa
7, Alexander Richardson, Old Dominion
8, B.J. Clagon, Rider
9, Laike Gardner, Lehigh
10, Sal Mastriani, Virginia Tech
11, Rylan Lubeck, Wisconsin
12, Kyle Langenderfer, Illinois
13, Jake Williams, Cumberland U.
14, Brandon Nelsen, Purdue

157 pounds
1, Isaiah Martinez, Illinois
2, Cody Pack, South Dakota State
3, Justin Staudenmayer, Brown
4, Chad Walsh, Rider
5, Mike Kelly, Iowa
6, Reece Lefever, Wabash
7, Doug Welch, Purdue
8, Maaziah Bethea, Penn
9, Brandon Zeerip, Eastern Michigan
10, Spencer Hill, CSU Bakersfield
11, Edwin Cooper, Iowa
12, Jake Danishek, Indiana
13, Mark Savenok, Wheaton

165 pounds
1, Taylor Walsh, Indiana
2, Nick Moore, Iowa
3, Pierce Harger, Northwestern
4, Jackson Morse, Illinois
5, Nestor Taffur, F&M-Unattached
6, Tristan Warner, Old Dominion
7, Adam Fierro, CSU Bakersfield
8, Jon Schleifer, Princeton
9, Pat Robinson, Purdue
10, Connor McMahon, SIU-Edwardsville
11, Conor Brennan, Rider
12, Jimmie Schuessler, Grand View

174 pounds
1, Mike Evans, Iowa
2, Zac Brunson, Illinois
3, Kurtis Julson, North Dakota State
4, Brock Gutches, Southern Oregon
5, Nate Jackson, Indiana
6, Johnny Sebastian, Northwestern
7, Frank Cousins, Wisconsin
8, Chad Welch, Purdue
9, Shane Hughes, Columbia
10, Alex Meyer, Iowa
11, Jake Residori, SIU-Edwardsville
12, Ryan Wolfe, Rider

184 pounds
1, Lorenzo Thomas, Penn
2, Jack Dechow, Old Dominion
3, Sam Brooks, Iowa
4, Hayden Zillmer, North Dakota State
5, Ricky Robertson, Wisconsin
6, Ophir Bernstein, Brown
7, Austin Gabel, Virginia Tech
8, Vic Avery, Edinboro
9, Nikko Reyes, Illinois
10, Clint Morrison, Rider
11, Riley Lefever, Wabash
12, Brett Harner, Princeton
13, Zach Hernandez, Columbia

197 pounds
1, Nathan Burak, Iowa
2, Alex Polizzi, Northwestern
3, Abe Ayala, Princeton
4, Pat Downey, Iowa Central
5, Nathan Rotert, South Dakota State
6, Timmy McCall, Wisconsin
7, Joe Rau, Minnesota Storm
8, Jared Haught, Virginia Tech
9, Lucas Sheridan, Indiana
10, Jeff Koepke, Illinois
11, Don McNeil, Rider
12, James Fox, Harvard
13, Shawn Scott, Northern Illinois
14, Shane Siefert, UW-Whitewater

285 pounds
1, Mike McMullan, Northwestern
2, Bobby Telford, Iowa
3, Connor Medbery, Wisconsin
4, Ty Walz, Virginia Tech
5, Evan Knutson, North Dakota State
6, Tyler Deuel, Binghamton
7, Jake Henderson, Old Dominion
8, J.J. Everard, South Dakota State
9, Nick Gadjik, Harvard- Unatt
10, Garrett Ryan, Columbia
11, Dawson Peck, Maryland
12, Chris Lopez, Illinois
13, Sam Stoll, Iowa